~Question~

Old 09-11-2012, 08:26 AM
  #1  
trophyhunter82
Junior Member
SHOW GUEST
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Default ~Question~

This may be a stupid question but I am new to this site. On Ebay, there is a way to refresh your ad so that it goes back up to the top of the list. Is there a way to do that on here? I don't really want to pay because I only have two things to sell- a UMP Modified and a motor. Thanks for any help!
trophyhunter82 is offline  
Old 09-11-2012, 11:15 AM
  #2  
Harbone
Moderator
RACING JUNKIE
 
Harbone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 4,010
Default

You have to pay if you want the "auto" refresh. Just delete the ad and make another...
__________________
Chris

As close to "Normal" as I can get...
Harbone is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service