Time zone

Old 09-07-2010, 04:05 PM
  #1  
zipper06
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: La.
Posts: 2,890
Default Time zone

Can a person no longer change their time zones for posting? There used to be a box to do this.

Zip.
zipper06 is offline  
Old 09-07-2010, 05:28 PM
  #2  
TheRabbit
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
TheRabbit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Augusta, Ga.
Posts: 2,295
Default

Zip, it's still in your profiile settings.
I wish they would add another world for me. No way do I live in the same world as some of these crazy people! lol
TheRabbit is offline  
Old 09-07-2010, 06:37 PM
  #3  
zipper06
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: La.
Posts: 2,890
Default

Thanks Wabbit, i found it, i just didn't look deep enough in the profile update.

Zip.
zipper06 is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service