torque converter

Old 02-22-2010, 09:32 PM
  #1  
glpe13
Junior Member
SHOW GUEST
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default torque converter

I was wondering if anyone out their has ever seen a torque converter for a turbo 350 transmission with 2 light houses marked on a torque converter. There is no part number just the markings.
glpe13 is offline  
Old 02-22-2010, 09:56 PM
  #2  
dragonmaster093
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: kingsport tn
Posts: 1,735
Default

how about a pic
dragonmaster093 is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service