Where are all the images?

Old 12-09-2008, 09:03 AM
  #1  
PJ
Member
CRAFTSMAN
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: North Adams MA
Posts: 57
Default Where are all the images?

Hey everyone, this is PJ and I'm sitting in an airport on the way to PRI, when we just found out that we have had two server glitches with our image servers. So if you are looking for images that are on your postings or on your Racespace profiles we have to apologize and request that you re-upload your images. Everything that you may have upgraded will still be there, Features, Premieres, and Galleries so its completely unlocked but the images just need to be reloaded. Sorry for this guys, a great way to start the PRI trip. Hope to see you (and your images) at PRI if you are going, we are up, up, and away.
PJ is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 11:28 AM
  #2  
lively
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
lively's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ILLINOIS
Posts: 2,191
Default

GEE--THAT WOULD BE EASY PJ -BUT-SOME OF US DON'T HAVE THE IMAGES TO RELOAD!!!-MAYBE IT IS TIME TO SHAKE UP YOUR COMPUTER PEOPLE AND SERVER AND REORGANIZE THE PROGRAMING ON THE SITE--WE DO HAVE PATIENCE AND THINGS DO HAPPEN BUT I THINK SOMEONE IS DROPPING THE BALL !!!

LIVELY
lively is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 12:34 PM
  #3  
Harbone
Moderator
RACING JUNKIE
 
Harbone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 4,002
Default

oops...
Harbone is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 12:44 PM
  #4  
I972Nova
Senior Member
EXPERT BUILDER
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Orient, OH
Posts: 384
Default

Nothing can be done about it now. I have been on all 3 of my computers trying to round them up again.

I know it sucks, but hey chit happens... At least I didnt lose this one... lmao...

I972Nova is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 01:10 PM
  #5  
curtisreed
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
curtisreed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: KIEFER, OK.
Posts: 1,311
Default

Originally Posted by DragsterJosh
Nothing can be done about it now. I have been on all 3 of my computers trying to round them up again.

I know it sucks, but hey chit happens... At least I didnt lose this one... lmao...

That's the biggest Chevy truck I've ever seen. :lol: :lol:

Curtis
curtisreed is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 04:22 PM
  #6  
mopar1968
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
mopar1968's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Abingdon,Virginia
Posts: 3,579
Default

My racespace seems to be ok
mopar1968 is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 04:32 PM
  #7  
IrvJr
Junior Member
SHOW GUEST
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 4
Default

Wish i had some connections to get into PRI. But i got my pics reloaded and ready to show. Hopefully everyone has an easy time as well.

Scott
IrvJr is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 04:53 PM
  #8  
lively
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
lively's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: ILLINOIS
Posts: 2,191
Default

i have got 3 back on but the others!????????????who knows
I AM NOT GOOD ON COMPUTERS AND IT TOOK FOREVER FOR ME TO LOAD THE FIRST SET SO NOW IT IS EVEN MORE FRUSTRATING ops: ops: ops:
LIVELY
lively is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 04:57 PM
  #9  
mopar1968
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
mopar1968's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Abingdon,Virginia
Posts: 3,579
Default

''LIVELY'' you didn't use whiteout did you? :lol: :lol:
mopar1968 is offline  
Old 12-09-2008, 07:58 PM
  #10  
shawnp
Senior Member
RACING JUNKIE
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Ohio
Posts: 937
Default

Originally Posted by DragsterJosh
Nothing can be done about it now. I have been on all 3 of my computers trying to round them up again.

I know it sucks, but hey chit happens... At least I didnt lose this one... lmao...

Dude, I saw that on PDP forum and LMAO at work. That is classic. You just need to get bargo a Big Wheel and have at it.
shawnp is offline  

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service