2016 NHRDA Midwest Truckin’ Nationals

NHRDA

The NHRDA Midwest Truckin’ Nationals on July 9th was the 5th stop of the NHRDA Championship Series at Gateway Motorsports in Madison, IL.  The race was a big one, with most of the points leaders in attendance to secure their standings as the series heads towards September’s World Finals.

Congrats to all the winners, and check out the final pass below:

 

NHRDA DIESEL DRAG RACE RESULTS (To see photos of the winners, go here: http://www.nhrda.com/news_results_detailed.php?id=3246)

Top Diesel Winner 2003 Spitzer Wade Moody
Top Diesel R/U 2016 Spitzer Jared Jones
Top Diesel #1 Qual 2003 Spitzer Wade Moody
Top Diesel Low ET 2016 Spitzer Jared Jones
Top Diesel Top Speed 2016 Spitzer Jared Jones
Pro Street  Winner 1969 C10 Duramax Brett Deutsch
Pro Street Low ET 1969 C10 Duramax Brett Deutsch
Super Street Winner 2000 Ford F350 Chris Buhidar
Super Street R/U 1995 Dodge 2500 Anthony Reams
Super Street #1 Qualify 1995 Dodge 2500 Anthony Reams
Super Street Low ET 2000 Ford F350 Chris Buhidar
Super Street Top Speed 1995 Dodge 2500 Anthony Reams
10.90 Index Winner 2001 Dodge Ram 2500 Chris Perales
10.90 Index R/U 2006 Chevy Silverado Ray Ross
10.90 Index #1 Qualifier 1934 Chevy Rat Rod Susan Stump
Super Diesel Winner 2007 Dodge 2500 Larry Brown
Super Diesel R/U 2006 Dodge Ram 2500 Edward Godat
Super Diesel #1 Qualifier 2005 Ford F250 Wade Webb
Sportsman Winner 2008 Chevy 2500 Scott McKinstry
Sportsman R/U 2001 Ford F350 Robin Ridgway
Sportsman #1 Qualifier 2012 Dodge Ram Eric Bledsoe
Hot Rod Semi Winner 1984 Peterbilt 359 Joe Seaman
Hot Rod Semi R/U 1952 KW Needlenose Charnie Disher
Hot Rod Semi #1 Qualifier 1963 Kenworth 921 Wayne Talkington
Big Rig Bracket Winner 1992 Peterbilt Wes Wimmer
Big Rig Bracket R/U 1952 KW Needlenose Charnie Disher
Big Rig Bracket Qualifier 1971 COE Kenworth Jim Disher

NHRDA Sled Pulling Series Results 

Super Stock Winner FASS Truck Jim Greenway
Pro Stock Class Winner Done Right Diesel Ben Shadday
Pro Stock Class 2nd Place Cross Wired Keith Witt
Pro Stock 3rd Place Marshfield Mills Darren  Ruter
Limited Pro Stock Class Winner Marshfield Mills Darren Ruter
Limited Pro Stock Class 2nd Place High Class Hooker Kindra Rauch
Limited Pro Stock Class 3rd Place Megatron Jason Wayman
2.5 Class Winner High Roller Aaron Powell
2.5 Class 2nd Place Ole Black Andrew Karker
2.5 Class 3rd Place Intruder Colbi Seth
Work Stock Class Winner 2005 Chevy 2500 Aaron Cully
Work Stock Class 2nd Place 2006 Dodge Joe Dawson
Work Stock Class 3rd Place 2003 Dodge 2500 Richard Darr

Burnout Contests and Show n Shine Winners

Dyno 2005 Dodge Ram 2500 Brandon Hunter
Show n Shine Big Rig Bobtail 1980 Peterbilt 353 JBC Transport
Show N Shine Big Rig Combo 1916 Peterbilt 389 JBC Transport
Show N Shine 2008 Dodge Travis Curbow
Burnout Contest 1952 KW Needlenose Charnie Disher
Copyright © 2005-2017 RacingJunk.com All Rights Reserved.

Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the RacingJunk.com
Terms of Use, Classifieds Disclaimer, Privacy Policy, and Cookie Policy