Welcome to RacingJunk Classifieds, The World's #1 Motorsports Marketplace

For Sale: CALLIES MAGNUM 4340 FORGE CRANKSHAFT SB

Crankshaft, 2-piece Seal, Internal Balance, F


Ad #181910339   Posted:2014-11-13 08:20:12

This ad expires in 5 days.
$1,475.00


FREE SHIPPING
Above Added: Thu July 25, 2013, 12:42 pm EST
SB CHEVY 3.500-2.449-2.00
SB CHEVY 3.75-2.449-2.100
SB CHEVY 3.80-2.649-2.100
SB CHEVY 4.000-2.449-2.100
SB CHEVY 4.25-2.649-2.100
SB CHEVY 4.00-2.649-2.100
Above Added: Wed July 24, 2013, 4:57 pm EST

Brand:Callies Performance

Manufacturer's Part Number:SAJ11A-MG

Part Type:Crankshafts

Product Line:Callies Magnum Crankshafts




Rear Main Seal Style:2-piece

Engine Stroke (in):3.750 in.

Crankshaft Material:Forged 4340 steel

Engine Balance:Internal

Lightened:Yes

Requires Narrow Bearings:Yes

Rod Bearings Included:No

Main Bearings Included:No

Rod Journal Diameter (in):2.100 in.

Main Journal Diameter (in):2.448 in.

Balancer Bolt Thread Size:Custom

Crankshaft Snout Style:Standard

Quantity:Sold individually.



Race smart with Magnum durable competition crankshafts from Callies. Manufactured from ultra-pure AISI 4340 steel, these cranks are subjected to multiple heat treatments, giving Magnum crankshafts unsurpassed wear and strength characteristics. With their gundrilled mains and fully profiled counterweights, you may choose from an available selection for a variety of engine types. You just can't beat the proven reliability and value of Callies Magnum crankshafts.

Business Phone Number: 940-781-7434
This item is NEW
Trades NOT ACCEPTED
Payment options:
Buy It Now
CALL FOR DISCOUNTS
Item Location: WICHITA FALLS, TX Get Directions To This City
Instructions for buyer: If you have any questions feel free to call us
855-855-3433

940-781-7434

Contact Business
This ad expires in 5 days.
From:    To: 
profile picture Business Information

Ad posted by:
satchellass (#410738)

MILT CLARK PERFORMANCE WAREHOUSE
4426 BURK RD
WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS 76306
(940) 781-7434
Business Storefront Contact
			Dealer
Business Website
Member Since: 2009-08-15
Phone Number: 940-781-7434

Member Feedback
Number of Honor Payments: 0
Average Accepted Sale Price: $0.00
Average Honor Payment: $0.00

Facebook
Twitter
Print Ad
More
Enter Friend’s Email:

DID YOU BUY THIS ITEM?
Report the sale - click here



RacingJunk.com
106 Main Street, North Adams, MA 01247
Toll Free: 866.326.9227 • Tel: 413.663.3496 • Fax: 413.663.3615 • Email: support@racingjunk.com

Execution Stats: 0.340 sec / 16.4 MB used / 16.6 MB peak